About DIET North East
District Profile
Employees Profile
Employees Directory
Major Achievements
Annual Calender
Research Projects
Resource Material
Contact Us
Photo Gallery
Annual Calender

ANNUAL CALENDAR OF PSTE ACTIVITIES (2018-19)

S.No.

Month

Programme

1

April 2018

·         Classes for Trainees

·         Pre final Examination I year

·         Assignment preparation

·         Farewell for II Year

·         Annual examination II Year

2

May 2018

·         Annual Examination  I Year

3

June 2018

·         Evaluation work of Answer sheets of D.El.Ed Trainees

4

July, 2018

·         Admission process for D.El.ED I year (2018-20)

·         Beginning of New Academic Session

·         Workshop on Self Defense For D.El.Ed 1st  Year Trainees

·         Formation of different houses

·         Workshop on Theatre in Education For D.El.Ed 2nd Year Trainees

5

August, 2018

·         Workshop on yoga

·         Celebration of Independence Day

·         Celebration of Id-ul-zuha

·         Celebration of Raksha bandhan 

·         First aid  Training

6

Sep., 2018

Celebrations of :-

 

·         Teacher’s Day

·         Literacy Week

·         Hindi Divas

·         Ozone Day

·         Workshop on Jeevan vidya

·         Orientation related to SEP for D.EI.ED trainees

·         Celebration of Janamashtami

7

 

Oct.,2018

 

·         NCERT-Book reading

·          Gandhi Jayanti Celebration

·         Workshop on Teaching learning material  

·         Micro Teaching

·         Celebration of  Balmiki jyanti

·         Workshop on ELT

·         Workshop on clay modling I Year trainees

·         Celebration Of Dussehera

·         Organisation of SEP Oct.18’  to Dec.’18

·         Workshop of Principal/HoS of school where SEP will be conducted 

8

Nov. to Dec., 2018

·         Celebration Of Diwali 

·         Celebration Of Id-E milad

·         Celebration Of Guru Nanak Birthday

·         Bal Divas, Orientation of I year parents

·         Celebration Of Chrismas Day

·         Monitoring &Supervision of SEP

·         Organization of Exhibituon in SEP schools by D.EI.Ed Trainees

9

Jan., 2019

·         New Year Celebration

·         Feedback related to SEP

·         Workshop on yoga for II Year

·         Inclusive education

·         Gender Sensitization

·         Life skills education

·         Celebration of Lohri

·         Celebration of Makar Sakranti and Pongal

·         Celebration of Republic Day

10

Feb., 2019

·         Extension Lectures

·         Workshop on first Aid for I Year

·         Visit to International book fair

·         Visit to Suraj Kund at Faridabad

·         Inter DIET Competitions

·         Celebration of maha shiv ratri

11

March, 2019

·         Visit to CIET for I year

·         Visit to Amar joyti I, II  Year trainees

·         Outstation tour for II Year

·         Preparation for Year End Exam

·         Annual day


Total No. of Students Enrolled in D.EL.Ed 1ST Year (2018-2020)

Sr No

Candidate Name

Date of Admission

Educational Qualification

12th %

1.        

Aakash Singh

01/08/2018

12th

75.4

2.        

Aanchal

01/08/2018

12th

92.8

3.        

Aarti

01/08/2018

12th

90.4

4.        

Aayush

02/08/2018

12th

87.8

5.        

Abhishek Goswami

02/08/2018

12th

80.8

6.        

Aditi

01/08/2018

12th

81.8

7.        

Aiysha

02/08/2018

12th

94.8

8.        

Akanksha Singh

02/08/2018

Graduate

94.3

9.        

Alok Kumar

01/08/2018

12th

89

10.     

Arti Raghav

12/09/2018

Graduate

67.4

11.     

Bhawana

01/08/2018

12th

89.6

12.     

Bhumika Singh

02/08/2018

12th

87

13.     

Chanchal Sharma

01/08/2018

12th

85.6

14.     

Deepshikha

02/08/2018

12th

86

15.     

Divya Sharma

01/08/2018

12th

90

16.     

Gaurav Gupta

02/08/2018

Graduate

89.2

17.     

Gunjan

02/08/2018

12th

77.2

18.     

Iram

01/08/2018

Graduate

92.4

19.     

Jaiveer singh

10/08/2018

Graduate

64.6

20.     

Jyoti

01/08/2018

12th

89

21.     

Mahima

01/08/2018

12th

93.6

22.     

Manisha Saran

01/08/2018

Graduate

93

23.     

Mohd Aasif

01/08/2018

12th

89.6

24.     

Namrata

01/08/2018

12th

90.4

25.     

Nazmeen

01/08/2018

12th

90.4

26.     

Nisha Goel

01/08/2018

12th

94.2

27.     

Pooja

01/08/2018

12th

86.4

28.     

Priyanka Jaiswal

02/08/2018

Graduate

89

29.     

Radhika Sharma

01/08/2018

12th

89

30.     

Rakhi Singh

01/08/2018

12th

91.5

31.     

Riya Akhtar

01/08/2018

12th

87.6

32.     

Riya Singh

01/08/2018

12th

86.6

33.     

Ruchi

01/08/2018

Graduate

88

34.     

Ruchika Aggarwal

01/08/2018

12th

89.4

35.     

Sadiya

01/08/2018

12th

92

36.     

Saloni

02/08/2018

12th

91.4

37.     

Sanjeevani

01/08/2018

12th

91

38.     

Shruti

24/08/2018

12th

81

39.     

Simran Tomer

02/08/2018

12th

90.6

40.     

Sneha Kumari

02/08/2018

12th

83.6

41.     

Soniya

01/08/2018

12th

91.2

42.     

Soniya

01/08/2018

12th

86.6

43.     

Sunanda

02/08/2018

12th

91.6

44.     

Swati Jain

02/08/2018

12th

90.2

45.     

Swati Rani

01/08/2018

12th

86

46.     

Tanya

01/08/2018

12th

56.4

47.     

Taruna

02/08/2018

12th

86.8

48.     

Tooba

01/08/2018

12th

90.5

49.     

Vishal Kumar

01/08/2018

12th

72

50.     

Zaiba Tanzeem

02/08/2018

12th

89


Total No. of Students Enrolled in Batch 2017-19 D.El.Ed 2nd Year


ROLL NO.

NAME

Date of admission

Educational Qualification

12th %

1.

AAMNA

04/08/2017

12th

80

2.

ABHINAV KUMAR

18/08/2017

12th

86

3.

AFIFA

27/07/2017

12th

92.4

4.

AJAY KUMAR

27/07/2017

12th

88.20

5.

AKSHA NAAZ

04/09/2017

12th

84.20

6.

ALIYA

10/08/2017

12th

86

7.

AMREEN

10/08/2017

12th

85.2

8.

ANJALI

04/08/2017

12th

84.2

9.

ANJALI GUPTA

27/07/2017

12th

94.2

10.

ANJUM

28/07/2017

12th

92.6

11.

ANKITA CHAUHAN

27/07/2017

Graduate

91.5

12.

ARYAN CHAUDHARY

03/08/2017

12th

91

13.

BHANU PRIYA

26/07/2017

12th

93.6

14.

BRIGEBHUSHAN SHARMA

03/08/2017

12th

88

15.

CHANCHAL

03/08/2017

12th

88.6

16.

GOLDEY PAL

28/07/2017

12th

86.20

17.

HARSHITA BHARTI

04/08/2017

12th

88

18.

HIMANSHI

28/07/2017

12th

88

19.

IMRANA

27/07/2017

12th

91.3

20.

ISHIKA

28/07/2017

12th

92

21.

JANVI KHURANA

03/08/2017

12th

90

22.

JAYA YADAV

10/08/2017

12th

85

23.

KANCHAN

27/07/2017

12th

94

24.

KM. JYOTI

27/07/2017

12th

90

25.

NAZIYA

03/08/2017

12th

82

26.

NEHA ANSARI

27/07/2017

12th

92

27.

NIDHI TITIYAL

03/08/2017

Graduate

73

28.

NIKITA

27/07/2017

12th

94.5

29.

PARUL DHIRYAN

28/07/2017

12th

89.4

30.

PRADEEP KUMAR

27/07/2017

12th

89

31.

PRIYA

10/08/2017

12th

86

32.

PRIYANKA

27/07/2017

12th

73

33.

RADHIKA

27/07/2017

12th

89

34.

RASHMI

28/07/2017

12th

91.6

35.

Rishabh

25/09/2017

12th

82.2

36.

RUCHI RANI

27/07/2017

12th

91.6

37.

SAKIB

18/08/2017

12th

81.33

38.

SAKSHI TYAGI

27/07/2017

12th

88

39.

SANGEETA TANA BHAGAT

29/07/2017

12th

69.4

40.

SHEETAL CHAUDHARY

10/08/2017

12th

85

41.

SHIPRA

03/08/2017

12th

85

42

SIMRAN

18/07/2017

12th

70

43

SONI

18/08/2017

12th

65

44

SUMIT KUMAR

27/07/2017

12th

76

45

SUNAINA

28/07/2017

12th

90

46

SWATI

04/08/2017

12th

89

47

VANSHIKA

08/09/2017

12th

84


Latest News
 
PA
IA
Vacancy in FSL
policy_ud
treepolicy
Budget-19-20
Economic_survey-2018-19
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
result
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
 
Local Services
 
 
Last Updated : 15 Feb,2019